FR EN

President

Roselyne Bouvier

Team

Fanny Gonella
Director

Alexia Tirelli
Head of Administration

Joëlle Lehnen
Secretary

Tiphanie Chauvin
Coordinator of Exhibitions

Valérie Audren Guelton
Head of Communication

Chéryl Gréciet
Head of Cultural Programming

Corentin Buchaudon
Head of Education and Documentation

Canelle Braun / Josépha Mougenot / Célia Muller / Kévin Dahm
Education

Margot Delalande
Head of Collection and Distribution

Valentin Wattier
Technician and Register

The Board

Composed of members of the Conseil Régional, State representatives, contemporary art professionals and key figures in the region’s cultural activities, the Board holds meetings several times a year. It makes decisions concerning the acquisition of artworks proposed by a technical committee.

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS
Christelle Creff-Walravens
Regional Director of cultural affairs
Jean-Luc Marx
Regional Prefect
Béatrice Salmon
Director of plastic arts at the DGCA (Direction générale de la création artistique)
Pascal Mangin
Regional Councillor, President of the Cultural Commission
Bertrand Masson
Regional Councillor
Patrick Thil
Regional Councillor, Vice-President of the Cultural Commission

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS
Roselyne Bouvier
Representative of the adherent members, President
Hocine Chabira
Director of Festival Passage at Metz
Christian Debize
Head of Ecole nationale supérieure d’art et de design of Nancy
Danièle Igniti
Director of the cultural service of Dudelange (LU)
Sandrine Wymann
Director of Kunsthalle at Mulhouse

ADVISORY MEMBERS
Thomas Kocek
Advisor of plastic arts at DRAC Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine
Valérie Lahouel
Director of the Culture and General Inventory section of Heritage at the Regional Council of Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine
Yohann Lemare
Head of Visual Arts at the Regional Council of Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine

HONORARY MEMBER
Catherine Jacquat
Roger Tirlicien

Technical Committee

The technical committee is responsible for presenting artworks to the Board in view of their acquisition. It meets several times a year in order to select in a collegial manner the works to be proposed.

Marie Cozette, director of Centre Régional d’Art Contemporain – Occitanie, Sète
Anna Gritz, curator at Kunst-Werke, Berlin
Hannes Loichinger, University of Applied Arts Vienna
Fanny Gonella, directrice du 49 Nord 6 Est – Frac Lorraine

 CALENDAR
 

  DECEMBER 2018  

M T W T F S S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
 NEWS
 

Exhibition / November 09 – February 10, 2019 at Frac /Fabriques de contre-savoirs

 

Visite guidée inédite de l’expo Fabriques de contre-savoirs / Mercredi 09 Jan à 19h au Frac, Gratuit / Regards croisés avec les 3 directrices des Frac du Grand Est

 

Théâtre documentaire / Jeudi 22 Jan à 20h, Théâtre des Trinitaires, Metz, Payant sur réservation / Longueur d’ondes, histoire d’une radio libre avec Bérangère Vantusso, mise en scène ; Paul Cox, mise en images ; Hugues De la Salle et Marie-France Roland, comédiens

 

Atelier / 26 et 27 janvier de 10h à 18h au Frac, gratuit sur réservation / L’école du dehors : 2 jours d’échange et de réflexion sur les pratiques écologiques, avec l’artiste Marie Preston