FR EN

President

Roselyne Bouvier

Team

Fanny Gonella
Director

Lucie Lesault
Head of Administration

Agnes Violeau
Head of Exhibitions

Lise Augustin
Communication Manager

Joëlle Lehnen
Administrative Assistant

Justine Jean
Cultural Programming

Marine Hardy
Head of Art Education

Léo Desforges / Botagoz Serikbaeva / Célia Muller
Art Education

Margot Delalande
Manager of the Projects with Regional Partners

Claire Valageas
Collection Manager

Valentin Wattier
Collection Registrar

Abel Larat
Exhibitions and Events Registrar

The Board

Composed of members of the Conseil Régional, State representatives, contemporary art professionals and key figures in the region’s cultural activities, the Board holds meetings several times a year. It makes decisions concerning the acquisition of artworks proposed by a technical committee.

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS
Josiane CHEVALIER
Regional Prefect
Christelle CREFF-WALRAVENS
Regional Director of cultural affairs, Ministry of Cultural Affairs, Grand Est Region, Vice president
François QUINTIN
Plastic arts councillor at the DGCA (Direction générale de la création artistique), Cultural Affairs Ministry
Arnaud ROBINET
Mayor of Reims, Vice-Président en charge de l’attractivité, du tourisme et de la culture, Région Grand Est, Vice-Président
Patrick THIL
Deputy mayor of Metz, delegate for culture and worship, Metz Métropole delegate adviser for cultural facilities

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS
Florence ALIBERT
Managing Director, Cité Musicale-Metz
Roselyne BOUVIER
Representative of the adherent members, President
*Pierre-Antoine GÉRARD**
Head of Grand Nancy Museums, Pôle muséal Muséum-Aquarium & Musée de l’Histoire du fer
François GROSDIDIER
Metz Mayor
Danièle IGNITI
Curator, Luxembourg, Secretary
Bertrand MASSON
Regional Councillor, Grand Est Region, Treasurer
Sandrine WYMANN
Director of Kunsthalle at Mulhouse

ADVISORY MEMBERS
Franck BAUCHARD
Plastic Arts councillor, Direction Régionale des Affaires Culturelles Grand Est, Cultural Affairs Ministry
Valérie LAHOUEL
Director of the Culture and General Inventory section of Heritage at the Regional Council of Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine
Emilie ROYER
Head of Visual Arts at the Regional Council of Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine

HONORARY MEMBER
Roger TIRLICIEN

Technical Committee

The technical committee is responsible for presenting artworks to the Board in view of their acquisition. It meets several times a year in order to select in a collegial manner the works to be proposed.

Fanny Gonella, directrice du 49 Nord 6 Est – Frac Lorraine
Fatima Hellberg, Directrice du Bonner Kunstverein, Bonn
Alice Motard, directrice du CEAAC, Strasbourg
Haegue Yang, artiste, Berlin / Séoul

 CALENDAR
 

  OCTOBER 2022  

M T W T F S S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
 NEWS
 

Visite jardin et patrimoine Samedi 1er octobre à 16h

 

Visite subjective mercredi 5 octobre à 18h30

 

Visite interprétée en LSF dimanche 9 octobre à 15h

 

Brave book club mardi 11 octobre 2022 à 18h30